Other Notices
In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division)
Bristol District RegistryNo 692 of 2014
TAKE NOTICE that due to the retirement of Paul Michael McConnell from Smith & Williamson LLP an application was made to the Court for the insolvency appointments noted below to be transferred to ensure the expedient and cost efficient administration of the various estates.
BY ORDER of District Judge Watson sitting in the Chancery Division of the High Court of Justice Bristol District Registry on 18 November 2014 the following transfers took effect from 9.00 am on 1 December 2014. Each creditor (or in the case of solvent liquidations, each member) may apply to the Court on notice to the respective Replacement Office Holder set out below within 28 days of this advertisement for the purposes of varying or discharging the Order in so far as it relates to the estate of which they are a creditor (or member).
Court references for cases are given where applicable.
Administration
Andrew Stephen McGill has replaced Mr McConnell as joint administrator with Henry Anthony Shinners of Cheltenham Studios Limited [No. 397 of 2012 Bristol District Registry]
Liquidations
Andrew Stephen McGill has replaced Mr McConnell as joint liquidator with Gilbert John Lemon of the following companies:
Creditors’ voluntary liquidations
Abacus Healthcare Services Limited
Banjo Interiors Limited
Big Apple Fruit Co. Limited
CER (UK) Limited
C S Incentive Limited
David Jones & Co Limited
D. H. Burke (UK) Limited
E.W & W.J Moore Limited
Gibbs (Birmingham) Limited
G P Buildings Limited
Green Galore Limited t/a Zortex and True & Noble
Haycock Associates Limited
Ilkeston Furniture Centre Company Limited
Mediacard Limited
Orchid Homes (Shropshire) Limited
Pan-Euro Environmental Services Limited
P. Hooper Designs Limited
R&B Leisure Limited t/a Play Nightclub
Rochamp Limited
Sovereign Mobility Specialists Limited
TDM Trading Limited t/a Home Style
Tewtrell Limited
The Wells Joinery Limited
Triumph Controls Limited
Trade Manufacturing Facility Limited
Woford Staff Services Limited formerly Key Staff Limited
Members’ voluntary liquidations
Longwall Roof Supports Limited
PGL (300) Limited
T&H Business Services Limited (formerly Optimum Metalworking Limited)
Gilbert John Lemon has replaced Mr McConnell as joint liquidator with Andrew Stephen McGill of the following companies:
Creditors’ voluntary liquidations
Callswitch Technologies Limited
Haywood Assets Limited also t/a HAL Demolition
Mongoose Communications Limited
The Old Rectifying House Limited
Veryfasteners Limited
Members’ voluntary liquidations
Cranmoor Homes Limited
Matthew Upson Promotions Limited
In the following compulsory liquidations:
Gilbert John Lemon has replaced Mr McConnell as joint liquidator with Gregory Andrew Palfrey of LDV Holdings Limited [No. 6130 of 2009 Birmingham District Registry]
Paul David Wood has replaced Mr McConnell as joint liquidator with Gilbert John Lemon of the following companies:
Improperganda Limited also trading as Borkowski | No. 767 of 2011 High Court of Justice |
Janzen Hotels Limited | No. 5920 of 2007 High Court of Justice |
PCML Limited | No. 179 of 2012 Telford County Court |
Refrigeration Design & Service Limited | No. 3353 of 2009 Bristol District Registry |
Individual voluntary arrangements
Paul David Wood has replaced Mr McConnell as joint supervisor with Gilbert John Lemon of the following voluntary arrangements:
Jill Beverly Cleary | No. 175 of 2009 Worcester County Court |
Colin Cleary | No. 176 of 2009 Worcester County Court |
Simon Cunningham Hughes | No. 314 of 2010 Wrexham County Court |
Andrew Douglas Stratford t/a Andy Stratford Installations | [No court reference] |
Bankruptcy estates
Paul David Wood has replaced Mr McConnell as joint trustee with Gilbert John Lemon of the following estates:
Robert Samuel Afadama | No. 3390 of 2012 Central London County Court |
Paul Straughier Aitchison | No. 187 of 2011 Lincoln County Court |
Muhammed Ali aka Mohammed Ali | No. 1100 of 2011 Birmingham County Court |
Mohammed Aslam | No. 3186 of 2008 Birmingham County Court |
Mohammad Qasim Ashraf | No. 478 of 2010 High Court of Justice |
Julitta Atkins | No. 9950 of 2008 High Court of Justice |
Peter Barlow | No. 139 of 1994 York County Court |
Mohammed Ramzan Bashir | No. 708 of 2007 Bradford County Court |
Sivisooriar Balendran | No. 12450 of 2007 High Court of Justice |
Stuart Ward Barclay | No. 7297 of 2011 Central London County Court |
Musiliu Bello | No. 1023 of 2009 Romford County Court |
Trivadi Lal Singh Bhella | No. 8 of 2011 Coventry County Court |
Anthony Stuart Black | No. 545 of 2011 Leeds County Court |
Simon Jonathan Montcrieff Brown | No. 210 of 2004 Gloucester County Court |
Bryn Royston Brooks | No. 227 of 2003 Bristol County Court |
Dennis John Bryant | No. 342 of 2011 Swindon County Court |
Jason Gordon Braithwaite | No. 274 of 2012 Gloucester and Cheltenham County Court |
Stephen John Burvill | No. 47 of 2006 Kingston-upon-Thames |
Sylvester Emanuel Carrott | No. 7453 of 2007 High Court of Justice |
Steven Andrew Carvell | No. 235 of 2011 Coventry County Court |
Balkar Singh Chahal | No. 217 of 1999 Walsall County Court |
Denise Chandler | No. 221 of 2008 Kingston Upon Thames County Court |
Nicky Hardeep Kumar Chawala | No. 659 of 2010 Swindon County Court |
David A Chalkley | No. 279 of 2010 Chelmsford County Count |
Leslie Michael Clarke t/a Fazeley Street Motors | No. 1248 of 2009 Birmingham County Court |
Stanley Frederick Corrigan | No. 10 of 1988 Scarborough County Court |
Robin Charles Davis | No. 3 of 2005 Slough County Court |
Quentin Adrian Sellwyn Davies | No. 68 of 2012 Dudley County Court |
Margaret Ogwari Donovan aka Margaret Omulo Ogwari | No. 356 of 2011 Croydon County Court |
James Eneje | No. 242 of 2005 Coventry County Court |
Timepolo Mopelola Fapohunda | No. 9247 of 2008 High Court of Justice |
David Lawrence Fabb | No. 253 of 2009 Stourbridge County Court |
Thomas Eastick Foster | No. 23 of 2012 Sunderland County Court |
Gary Thomas Foster | No. 22 of 2012 Sunderland County Court |
Charles Edward Averill Fowler | No. 1781 of 2012 High Court of Justice |
Derek John Gil (deceased) | No. 182 of 2013 Milton Keynes County Court |
Anthony Gofton | No. 895 of 2007 Middlesborough County Court |
Richard Gosling | No. 204 of 2010 Chelmsford County Court |
Leslie Groom | No. 1732 of 2012 Central London County Court |
Madhoorwatte Gungah | No. 5666 of 2007 High Court of Justice |
Rosalind Eileen Margaret Hallifax t/a Rosalind Hallifax & Co | No. 6923 of 1996 High Court of Justice |
Keith Anthony Harvey | No. 58 of 2012 Croydon County Court |
William Edward Morton Harrison | No. 84 of 2011Darlington County Court |
Lee Harvey | No. 351 of 2011 Romford County Court |
Ian Martin Peter Hayden | No. 270 of 2012 Birmingham County Court |
Alan Hanna | No. 582 of 2012 High Court of Justice |
Christopher Alexander Henshaw | No. 181 of 2009 Great Grimsby County Court |
Edith Hinchcliffe | No 717 of 2011 Sheffield County Court |
Harry Gerald Hodson t/a Camerawise | No. 174 of 1993 Worcester County Court |
Mark Hulbert | No. 999 of 2012 Reading County Court |
Karin Gertrud Innes | No. 1481 of 2006 Southend County Court |
Andrew Howard Jackson | No 87 of 1995 Leeds County Court |
Philip Charles Jones | No. 134 of 1992 Hereford County Court |
Philip Charles Jones (2nd bankruptcy) | No. 5549 of 2003 High Court of Justice |
Hannelore Annette Josephs | No. 7307 of 2011 Central London County Court |
Samantha Julien | No. 341 of 2005 Romford County Court |
Patrick Edward Keen | No. 83 of 2012 Hereford County Court |
Mohammed Zeman Khan | No. 69 of 1995 Worcester County Court |
Deborah Lambon | No. 1645 of 2007 Birmingham County Court |
Savvas Liasis | No.4957 of 2007 High Court of Justice |
David Liddle | No. 46 of 2011 Darlington County Court |
Liaqat Ali | No. 421 of 2012 Romford County Court |
Robert Alfred Lynch | No. 10307 of 2007 High Court of Justice |
Duncan Lachlan MacDonald | No. 306 of 2002 Northampton County Court |
Norman Beresford Mason | No. 178 of 2011Liverpool County Court |
Michelle Anne McCarthy aka Michelle Anne Goodman aka Michelle Anne McCabe | No. 431 of 2008 Brighton County Court |
David Saad Fahim Michail | No. 70132 of 2013 Coventry County Court |
David Neil Morgan | No. 87 of 2013 Merthyr Tydfil County Court |
Christopher Morris | No. 564 of 2011 Newcastle upon Tyne County Court |
Raymond St John Murphy | No. 9621 of 2003 High Court of Justice |
William Joseph Murphy | No. 66 of 1995 Warwick County Court |
Klaus Zur Nedden aka Dr Phil Claus Zur Nedden | No. 5146 of 2008 High Court of Justice |
Mary Newbold aka Mary McCarthy | No. 831 of 2010 Coventry County Court |
Charles Barry Nuttall | No. 64 of 1996 Macclesfield County Court |
William Francis O’Hara | No. 7315 of 1997 High Court |
Lyndon Graham Page | No. 1539 of 2009 Birmingham County Court |
Armishma Patel | No. 1339 of 2008 High Court of Justice |
Daniel Penney | No. 279 of 2007 Chelmsford County Court |
Dennis William Reeves | No. 116 of 1993 Gloucester County Court |
Thomas Guy Robinson | No. 57 of 1996 Hereford County Court |
Raymond Michael John Salter | No. 1523 of 2009 Birmingham County Court |
Clive Edward Salter | No. 1523 of 2009 Birmingham County Court |
Sandra Maria Sanchini | No. 3497 of 2013 Central London County Court |
Jonathan Edward Selcoe | No. 301 of 2011 Blackpool County Court |
Sheri Shingler | No. 3627 of 2009 Birmingham County Court |
Gary Christopher Shingler | No. 713 of 2011 Birmingham County Court |
Dean Charles Smith | No. 161 of 2012 Kingston upon Thames County Court |
William Roy Stallard | No. 104 of 1994 Worcester County Court |
Liane Elsbeth Stuebing-Exner | No. 1957 of 2009 Leicester County Court |
Robert Vincent Stewart | No. 204 of 2012 Newport County Court |
Desmond Taylor | No. 271 of 2011 Doncaster County Court |
Ronald Joseph Thacker | No. 113 of 2002 Wolverhampton County Court |
Royston Emrys Tinkler | No. 87 of 1999 Coventry County Court |
John E Thompson | No. 130 of 2007 Luton County Court |
The Salter Partnership | No. 1523 of 2009 Birmingham County Court |
Steven Thorne | No. 94 of 2011 Boston County Court |
Sarah Louise Bernadette Tomkotowicz | No. 5 of 2012 Worcester County Court |
Terry Turner | No. 3 of 1996Barrow in Furness County Court |
Geoffrey Underhill t/a Shire Flowers and Landscapes | No. 2658 of 2008 Nottingham County Court |
Paul Walsh | No. 7217 of 2007 High Court of Justice |
Hildred Watts | No. 12516 of 2007 High Court of Justice |
Robert Ward | No. 285 of 2011Gloucester County Court |
Coryn James Warren | No.1232 of 2012 Newcastle upon Tyne |
Grant Benjamin Warren | No. 1233 of 2012 Newcastle upon Tyne |
Jeremy Michael Wolff | No. 9623 of 2003 High Court of Justice |
Lisa Dawn Wrigley aka Lisa Dawn Jennings | No. 1707 of 2012 Central London County Court |
Gilbert John Lemon has replaced Mr McConnell as joint trustee with Gregory Andrew Palfrey of the following estates:
Lynette Hool aka Lynette Sollis aka Lynette Williamson | No. 508 of 2011 Bournemouth and Poole County Court |
Peter Howard Hool | No. 507 of 2011 Bournemouth and Poole County Court |
Gilbert John Lemon has replaced Mr McConnell as joint trustee with Stephen John Adshead of the following estates:
Mr Dixit Shah | No. 9186 of 2001 High Court of Justice |
Mr D Shah (1st bankruptcy) | No. 3088 of 1998 High Court of Justice |
Gilbert John Lemon has replaced Mr McConnell as joint trustee with Finbarr Thomas O’Connell of the following estates:
John Cuthbert Harrison | No. 424 of 2011 Aylesbury County Court |
Maria-Brunella Longo aka Brunella Longo aka Maria Brunella Longo | No. 5769 of 2012 Central London County Court |
Neil Oliver O’Reilly | No. 275 of 2012 Newcastle upon Tyne County Court |
Gilbert John Lemon has replaced Mr McConnell as joint trustee with Asher Miller of the estate of John Francis Duggan (deceased) [No. 433 of 2005 Kingston upon Thames County Court]
Paul David Wood has replaced Mr McConnell as joint trustee with Andrew Stephen McGill of the estate of Timothy Darren Baker [No. 6831 of 2006 High Court of Justice]
Gilbert John Lemon and Paul David Wood Smith & Williamson LLP, Portwall Place, Portwall Lane, Bristol BS1 6NA
Andrew Stephen McGill Smith & Williamson LLP 3rd Floor, 9 Colmore Row, Birmingham B3 2BJ
The Replacement Office Holders
DATED 16 DECEMBER 2014